CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Person #2 talked to about problem


F7a2.

(RB, PG 29)

Please tell me if there was anyone else you may have talked to about your problem.


PRESS ENTER AFTER EACH RESPONSE BY R

1 HUSBAND/WIFE/PARTNER

2 SON

3 DAUGHTER

4 FATHER

5 MOTHER

6 BROTHER

7 SISTER

8 OTHER RELATIVE

9 FRIEND

10 R DIDN'T TALK TO ANYONE ELSE

Additional Documentation

View Universe

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
1SPOUSE/PARTNR8902.64%01.46%
2SON23807.06%03.91%
3DAUGHTER27508.15%04.52%
4FATHER22106.55%03.63%
5MOTHER52415.54%08.62%
6BROTHER23006.82%03.78%
7SISTER37611.15%06.18%
8OTHER RELATIVE20406.05%03.35%
9FRIEND51015.12%08.39%
10R NOT TALK TO OTHERS70620.93%11.61%
-9REFUSED4-00.07%
-8DONT KNOW1-00.02%
.Missing2704-44.46%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 6082

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->