CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Frequency watch religious tv programs


B16b.

(RB, PG 7)

How often do you watch religious programs on T.V.?

(Would you say nearly every day, at least once a week, a few times a month, at least once a month, a few times a year or never?)

1 NEARLY EVERYDAY

2 AT LEAST ONCE A WEEK

3 A FEW TIMES A MONTH

4 AT LEAST ONCE A MONTH

5 A FEW TIMES A YEAR

6 NEVER

Additional Documentation

View Universe

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
1NEARLY EVERYDAY85114.01%13.99%
2AT LEAST ONCE A WEEK179529.54%29.51%
3FEW TIMES A MTH85814.12%14.11%
4AT LEAST ONCE A MONTH41006.75%06.74%
5FEW TIMES A YR98316.18%16.16%
6NEVER117919.40%19.39%
-9REFUSED3-00.05%
-8DONT KNOW3-00.05%
.Missing--00.00%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 6082

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->