CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: # years school spouse/partner completed: Top/Bot Code


DM6

The next questions are about your (spouse/partner). How many years of school has your (spouse/partner) completed?

IF NEC PROBE: "What is your best estimate?"

View Universe

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
44 OR LESS1401.27%00.15%
5FIVE400.36%00.04%
6SIX1000.91%00.11%
7SEVEN600.54%00.06%
8EIGHT2001.81%00.22%
9NINE3002.72%00.32%
10TEN4003.63%00.43%
11ELEVEN3302.99%00.36%
12TWELVE37233.73%04.01%
13THIRTEEN7306.62%00.79%
14FOURTEEN15313.87%01.65%
15FIFTEEN3903.54%00.42%
16SIXTEEN16715.14%01.80%
1717 OR MORE14212.87%01.53%
-9REFUSED5-00.05%
-8DONT KNOW17-00.18%
.Missing8157-87.88%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 9282

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->