CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Who did thing on List A to you:3rd mention


CH28a

Who did this to you?

(PROBE: Anyone else?)

CHECK ALL THAT APPLY.

1 BIOLOGICAL FATHER

2 ADOPTIVE FATHER

3 STEP FATHER

4 BIOLOGICAL MOTHER

5 ADOPTIVE MOTHER

6 STEP MOTHER

7 BROTHER/ SISTER

8 OTHER PERSON

View Universe

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
1BIOLOGICAL FATHER504.17%00.05%
3ADOPTIVE/STEP FATHER504.17%00.05%
4BIOLOGICAL MOTHER1714.17%00.18%
6ADOPTIVE/STEP MOTHER100.83%00.01%
7BROTHER/SISTER8570.83%00.92%
8OTHER PERSON705.83%00.08%
.Missing9162-98.71%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Valid Range: -
  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 9282

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->