CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: # years school she/mother completed: Top/Bot Code


CH13a

How many years of school did [(she/your mother)] complete?

View Universe

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
44 OR LESS25304.35%02.73%
5FIVE6101.05%00.66%
6SIX16202.79%01.75%
7SEVEN8701.50%00.94%
8EIGHT49108.45%05.29%
9NINE19103.29%02.06%
10TEN28704.94%03.09%
11ELEVEN23804.10%02.56%
12TWELVE237440.86%25.58%
13THIRTEEN22503.87%02.42%
14FOURTEEN48308.31%05.20%
15FIFTEEN7301.26%00.79%
16SIXTEEN58810.12%06.33%
1717 OR MORE29705.11%03.20%
-9REFUSED2-00.02%
-8DONT KNOW777-08.37%
.Missing2693-29.01%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 9282

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->