CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Person #4 talked to about problem


F7a4.

link to respondent booklet (RB, PG 29)

Please tell me if there was anyone else you may have talked to about your problem.


PRESS ENTER AFTER EACH RESPONSE BY R

1 SPOUSE/PARTNR

2 SON

3 DAUGHTER

4 FATHER

5 MOTHER

6 BROTHER

7 SISTER

8 OTHER RELATIVE

9 FRIEND

10 R NOT TALK TO OTHERS

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
1SPOUSE/PARTNR2301.21%00.11%
2SON1600.84%00.08%
3DAUGHTER1700.90%00.08%
4FATHER3701.95%00.18%
5MOTHER9404.95%00.47%
6BROTHER15107.96%00.75%
7SISTER18709.85%00.93%
8OTHER RELATIVE22211.70%01.11%
9FRIEND46124.29%02.30%
10R NOT TALK TO OTHERS69036.35%03.45%
-9REFUSED3-00.01%
.Missing18112-90.50%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->