CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Where/who go to for medical help


C21a.

Where or who is that?

1 DOCTOR

2 CLINIC

3 HEALTH CENTER

4 HOSPITAL

5 OTH: RELATIVE

6 OTH: ALTERNATIVE HEALER

97 OTHER

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
1DOCTOR323064.30%16.14%
2CLINIC73714.67%03.68%
3HEALTH CENTER37007.37%01.85%
4HOSPITAL61312.20%03.06%
5OTH: RELATIVE4700.94%00.23%
6OTH: ALTERNATIVE HEALER500.10%00.02%
97OTHER2100.42%00.10%
-9REFUSED1-00.00%
.Missing14989-74.90%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->