CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Frequency of asking someone to pray for you


B16e.

link to respondent booklet (RB, PG 7)

How often do you ask someone to pray for you?

(Would you say nearly every day, at least once a week, a few times a month, at least once a month, a few times a year or never?)

1 NEARLY EVERYDAY

2 AT LEAST ONCE A WEEK

3 FEW TIMES A MTH

4 AT LEAST ONCE A MONTH

5 FEW TIMES A YR

6 NEVER

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
1NEARLY EVERYDAY121820.07%06.09%
2AT LEAST ONCE A WEEK109618.06%05.48%
3FEW TIMES A MTH85414.07%04.27%
4AT LEAST ONCE A MONTH48007.91%02.40%
5FEW TIMES A YR110618.22%05.53%
6NEVER131521.67%06.57%
-9REFUSED8-00.04%
-8DONT KNOW5-00.02%
.Missing13931-69.61%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->