CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Med2-method of dosage


PH6_05b

(PROBE: Was that a pill, injection, teaspoon, tablespoon, drops or doses by syringe?)

1 PILL

2 INJECTION

3 TEASPOON

4 TABLESPOON

5 DROPS

6 DOSES BY SYRINGE

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
1PILL99398.41%04.96%
2INJECTION200.20%00.01%
3TEASPOON600.59%00.03%
4TABLESPOON400.40%00.02%
5DROPS300.30%00.01%
6DOSES BY SYRINGE100.10%00.00%
-9REFUSED5-00.02%
-8DONT KNOW28-00.14%
.Missing18971-94.79%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->