CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: # years school spouse/partner completed: Top/Bot Code


SE2

The next questions are about your [(spouse/partner)]. How many years of school has your [(spouse/partner)] completed?

IF NEC PROBE: 'What is your best estimate?'

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
44 OR LESS3100.75%00.15%
5FIVE1200.29%00.06%
6SIX2600.63%00.13%
7SEVEN1900.46%00.09%
8EIGHT6801.65%00.34%
9NINE6501.58%00.32%
10TEN12202.96%00.61%
11ELEVEN16203.94%00.81%
12TWELVE137633.43%06.88%
13THIRTEEN29407.14%01.47%
14FOURTEEN55413.46%02.77%
15FIFTEEN16604.03%00.83%
16SIXTEEN65515.91%03.27%
1717 OR MORE56613.75%02.83%
-9REFUSED10-00.05%
-8DONT KNOW48-00.24%
.Missing15839-79.14%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->