CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Month episode started


D38a_3_5

In what month did that episode start?

FIRST ENTER MONTH

1 JANUARY

2 FEBRUARY

3 MARCH

4 APRIL

5 MAY

6 JUNE

7 JULY

8 AUGUST

9 SEPTEMBER

10 OCTOBER

11 NOVEMBER

12 DECEMBER

13 CURRENT MONTH

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
1JANUARY1311.50%00.06%
2FEBRUARY807.08%00.04%
3MARCH1210.62%00.06%
4APRIL907.96%00.04%
5MAY403.54%00.02%
6JUNE1311.50%00.06%
7JULY1412.39%00.07%
8AUGUST605.31%00.03%
9SEPTEMBER706.19%00.03%
10OCTOBER1109.73%00.05%
11NOVEMBER504.42%00.02%
12DECEMBER1008.85%00.05%
13CURRENT MONTH100.88%00.00%
-9REFUSED1-00.00%
-8DONT KNOW4-00.02%
.Missing19895-99.41%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -9 (Refused), -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->