CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Grades in middle school or junior high school:4th mention


DE20_8

Which grades were in this middle school or junior high school?

RECORD ALL MENTIONS

1 LESS THAN FIFTH GRADE

2 FIFTH GRADE

3 SIXTH GRADE

4 SEVENTH GRADE

5 EIGHTH GRADE

6 NINTH GRADE

7 GREATER THAN NINTH GRADE

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
2FIFTH GRADE301.63%00.01%
3SIXTH GRADE100.54%00.00%
4SEVENTH GRADE2111.41%00.10%
5EIGHTH GRADE10054.35%00.50%
6NINTH GRADE4625.00%00.23%
7GREATER THAN NINTH GRADE1307.07%00.06%
.Missing19829-99.08%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->