CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Grade attended all-girls/all-boys school:4th mention


DE20_4

In which grade(s) did you attend an (all-boys/all-girls) school?

CHECK ALL MENTIONS

1 KINDERGARTEN

2 FIRST GRADE

3 SECOND GRADE

4 THIRD GRADE

5 FOURTH GRADE

6 FIFTH GRADE

7 SIXTH GRADE

8 SEVENTH GRADE

9 EIGHTH GRADE

10 HIGH SCHOOL FRESHMAN

11 HIGH SCHOOL SOPHOMORE

12 HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR

13 HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR

14 ANY COLLEGE

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
3SECOND GRADE100.47%00.00%
4THIRD GRADE2712.62%00.13%
5FOURTH GRADE1607.48%00.08%
6FIFTH GRADE301.40%00.01%
7SIXTH GRADE200.93%00.01%
8SEVENTH GRADE502.34%00.02%
9EIGHTH GRADE904.21%00.04%
10HIGH SCHOOL FRESHMAN1406.54%00.07%
11HIGH SCHOOL SOPHOMORE904.21%00.04%
12HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR3415.89%00.17%
13HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR9242.99%00.46%
14ANY COLLEGE200.93%00.01%
.Missing19799-98.93%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->