CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: Grade attended all-girls/all-boys school:2nd mention


DE20_4

In which grade(s) did you attend an (all-boys/all-girls) school?

CHECK ALL MENTIONS

1 KINDERGARTEN

2 FIRST GRADE

3 SECOND GRADE

4 THIRD GRADE

5 FOURTH GRADE

6 FIFTH GRADE

7 SIXTH GRADE

8 SEVENTH GRADE

9 EIGHTH GRADE

10 HIGH SCHOOL FRESHMAN

11 HIGH SCHOOL SOPHOMORE

12 HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR

13 HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR

14 ANY COLLEGE

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
1KINDERGARTEN100.32%00.00%
2FIRST GRADE2909.35%00.14%
3SECOND GRADE1705.48%00.08%
4THIRD GRADE300.97%00.01%
5FOURTH GRADE300.97%00.01%
6FIFTH GRADE401.29%00.02%
7SIXTH GRADE1003.23%00.05%
8SEVENTH GRADE2307.42%00.11%
9EIGHTH GRADE1304.19%00.06%
10HIGH SCHOOL FRESHMAN4414.19%00.22%
11HIGH SCHOOL SOPHOMORE12941.61%00.64%
12HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR2207.10%00.11%
13HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR1003.23%00.05%
14ANY COLLEGE200.65%00.01%
.Missing19703-98.45%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->