CPES logoCollaborative Psychiatric
Epidemiology Surveys
<-- previous variablenext variable -->

Variable Label: # years school she/mother completed: Top/Bot Code


DM1_13a

How many years of school did (she / your mother) complete?

ValueLabelFrequencyValid
Percent
Total
Percent
44 OR LESS2407.02%00.12%
5FIVE401.17%00.02%
6SIX1002.92%00.05%
7SEVEN902.63%00.04%
8EIGHT3510.23%00.17%
9NINE1002.92%00.05%
10TEN1805.26%00.09%
11ELEVEN902.63%00.04%
12TWELVE12235.67%00.61%
13THIRTEEN1203.51%00.06%
14FOURTEEN3309.65%00.16%
15FIFTEEN702.05%00.03%
16SIXTEEN3309.65%00.16%
1717 OR MORE1604.68%00.08%
-8DONT KNOW23-00.11%
.Missing19648-98.18%

Disclaimer: Frequencies displayed above are not weighted.

  • Missing Data Codes: -8 (Don't know), . (Missing)
  • Total Cases: 20013

You can also view this variable in SDA open in new window.

<-- previous variablenext variable -->